Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen

Bahia Langosta, Tamarindo, Costa Rica - Close to beach

The 3-star Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen Tamarindo hotel, located approximately a 5-minute walk from Barcelo Langosta and 1.4 miles from Tamarindo Beach Costa Rica, features a private pool for guests to take a dip in. The aparthotel also includes a car park.

Location

Located a mere 500 feet from Public Beach Access, this Tamarindo hotel lies 1.1 miles from shopping venues such as Lydia Beech Art Boutique Gift Shop. Playa Langosta is located within a few blocks of the Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen. The accommodation is located 2 miles from Auto Mercado. Tamarindo airport is just 15 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

The rooms feature climate control, along with WiFi and a multi-channel television for guests' utmost comfort. Guests who enjoy cooking will find a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware available in the rooms. They also come with separate bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

El Sapo Ristopizza Cocktail Bar is in close proximity to the Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen Tamarindo.

Leisure & Activities

If you like an active lifestyle, surfing and boating are available on site.

Why choose Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen Tamarindo

Select room
  • Private pool access available

  • Fully equipped kitchen provided

  • Air conditioning throughout unit

  • Cable TV in living rooms

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Private beach

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Internet
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre

In the kitchen

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Recreation

  • Beach access
  • BBQ facilities

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 31 Aug 2026
Check-out 1 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen Tamarindo

Location of Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen Tamarindo

Bahia Langosta, Tamarindo, Costa Rica

 -  Close to beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen Tamarindo

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Costa Rica

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 31 Aug 2026
    Check-out 1 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    31 Aug 2026
    1 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Beautiful Beachfront 2Br Condo, With Full Kitchen
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00